?

Log in

Temptation Island 2's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Temptation Island 2

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[14 Feb 2002|11:20pm]

lesh
[ mood | amused ]

So how was that for a finale?
Personally, I was happy with the results, but very shocked as well!
Mark and Kelley, that one was too bad cos it was one-sided. Poor Mark!
John and Shannon, well that was a given. I knew they'd stay together for sure.
Edmundo and Catherine! Their conversation was outrageous, but I wasn't surprised they split.
And as for Tommy and Nikkole... that was crazy stuff. I'm kinda surprised they stayed together. But whatever works for them.

I'm going to miss this weekly anticipation for the next Temptation Island :( Always something to look forward to. Hopefully there will be a third season!

3 comments|post comment

-:- damn [10 Feb 2002|01:44pm]

jennilind
wasn't last thursday the final episode? arrrrugh! if it was, i missed it :( what happened?
1 comment|post comment

[03 Feb 2002|12:22am]
angeleyez3583
[ mood | drunk ]

Umm, ok...I'm so sick of FOX!! Why do they always stop the show right when it gets really good?!?! I wanna see who the girls pick!! Who do you think Catherine with pick? Rossi? or Brian?

I hope that she will pick Rossi, cause man, he's funny and cute and she's known him longer. It seems that she has only a physical relationship with Brian. And with Rossi, it's both physical and emotional. It's only fair to Rossi that she picks him.

Nicole will pick Tommy NY. Kelly's gonna pick Ali. And I don't know who Shannon will pick, probably that guy with the long blonde hair...I don't remember his name.

I'm glad that Tommy picked Katie. She's my fave of the single girls, so I'm glad that she will be on next episode. Although I was quite surprised that he didn't pick 'white-eye-shadow-girl-'. We all knew that Mark was gonna pick Debbie, Edmundo was going to pick Linda and that Jon was gonna pick Nayla.

This is so bad that I sit and get entertainment and pleasure out of people cheating on each other. I hate to say this, but I hope that some of the couples break up. That's what the show is about right? I don't want it to be like last time, where all of them stayed together. That's no fun at all!! *sigh* We'll just have to wait till next Thursday.

Hugs and kisses
Stay Tempted,

Missi

post comment

OMG!!! [25 Jan 2002|01:34pm]
angeleyez3583
[ mood | ditzy ]

I cannot believe last nite's episode!!! I can't wait to see the girls' bon fire. I think that Tommy shouldn't get all pissed off cause Nicole is having a goood time. He's doing the same thing!! And the same with Edmundo and Catherine. Ugh, that is the only thing that drives me crazy!!! The are really hypocritical.

Predictions?? Who is gonna stay together and who will break up?

I think the Catherine and Edmundo with break up. So will Kelly and Mark, and Nicole and Tommy. The only ones who will stay together are Shannon and Jon.

Let me know what you guys think.

Hugs and kisses
Stay Tempted!!

Missi

1 comment|post comment

[24 Jan 2002|11:15pm]

xemogurlx
got a question here...how come they got all pissy at that chic for trying to communicate with her boyfriend on the other side of the island if they weren't going to do anything about it? I totally thought they would say something to the two of them or do something, a total let down. Maybe I have the wrong idea though..anyone have any ideas?
2 comments|post comment

-:- question [24 Jan 2002|09:12pm]

jennilind
hi i just joined this community. i haven't watched the show in some time now. what happened to genevieve and tony?? and who are mark and kelley?! i'm so confused!
4 comments|post comment

[18 Jan 2002|02:11pm]

lesh
[ mood | anxious ]

Last night was certainly worth the wait. The new singles are so hilarious. The dates didn't go over very well at all, did they? Well, except for Catherine and Brian! What's up with that? What's gotten into her? Is he really that gorgeous that she can't put mind over matter? Yes, Rossi was being immature, and yes I feel bad for him.
And how about Nikkole and Tommy NY? Holy cow! I love how she spent her date with "The Terminator" looking for a birthday present for him. Her Tommy's going to shit a brick once he knows what's going on at Tango Mar!

Wow, everyone on this show has become a huge hypocrite, all of them. Except for John and Shannon. It's clear they're missing each other and wouldn't do the other wrong.

Next week should prove to be interesting indeed, as it gets better every week...

5 comments|post comment

is it me... [18 Jan 2002|12:49pm]
sheridanstar
[ mood | cold ]

But why was Nikkole's boyfriend Tommy so upset after viewing the clip of Nikkole kissing Tommy the firefighter? After all, hasn't he been kissing and hugging up on any of the single girls that would have him? And he was doing this way before Nikkole even consider kissing Tommy the firefighter.

Seems like his original theory that Nikkole was probably miserable without him and missing him has just been blown right out of the water.

Just when I thought I couldnt like him any less, he proves me wrong.


Poor Rossi, he gets the bonehead of the night award. I can understand him feeling a little bit hurt about the new Catherine-Brian twist but Rossi, your actions last night were not cool. You should have pulled a Hillary and went to your room and sulked.

I can't wait to see what happens next week.

post comment

OMG!!!! [17 Jan 2002|10:30pm]

lalaalyssa
Finally..some action!!!! I love this show..hehe
post comment

[13 Jan 2002|02:01pm]

lesh
THE SUSPENSE IS KILLING ME !!!
4 comments|post comment

[06 Jan 2002|10:05pm]
kymberstorm
[ mood | frustrated ]

Someone please tell me there will be a show on this week....I have been so disappointed the past two weeks, it hasn't come on here. The official site said nothing about the next air date, either.

2 comments|post comment

[02 Jan 2002|07:11pm]

pinkbetty
[ mood | happy ]

i <3 ti. i am glad there is a community for the show.

1 comment|post comment

hi :-) [27 Dec 2001|05:25pm]
kymberstorm
[ mood | giddy ]

What a great idea for a community. I liked the first Temptation Island, but I'm so addicted to TI2 it's not even funny!

post comment

[24 Dec 2001|04:19pm]

lesh
[ mood | "festive" ]

Not too sure if I'll be able to say it any later, as the family's all here, and much drinking will ensue, so I'll take this opportunity to wish you all a vewwy mewwy kawissmiss.
xoxoxox

post comment

[22 Dec 2001|02:19pm]

lesh

Who do you think is most likely to split?

Edmundo and Catherine
5(29.4%)
Tommy and Nikkole
11(64.7%)
Mark and Kelley
1(5.9%)
John and Shannon
0(0.0%)

Least likely?

Edmundo and Catherine
1(5.9%)
Tommy and Nikkole
1(5.9%)
Mark and Kelley
2(11.8%)
John and Shannon
13(76.5%)
post comment

Hey... [21 Dec 2001|02:41pm]

larissadawn
so I just joined. I watched it last night--gotta say that brian guy--very good looking.

but I just read this article and figured you guys would want to know too.

Single guy tony"
post comment

[20 Dec 2001|10:10pm]

loserjuice
new not knew :P

stupid me :)
post comment

OHMIGOD! [20 Dec 2001|10:07pm]

loserjuice
I'm knew and my boyfriend just got me to start watching this show a few weeks ago. I am TOTALLY hooked! I can't wait for the next episode!
post comment

[20 Dec 2001|09:58pm]
sinduda
what can i say?
tonight's episode rocked like never before.
i'm not going deep into it, just in case anyone has taped or it hasn't come on for any of you, yet.
but, i'm really glad at the choices the people made for who they wanted to stay with.

and did anyone see the previews?!
WOWEEE!
1 comment|post comment

[14 Dec 2001|01:12am]

lesh
[ mood | shocked ]

Well I'll be damned. That show was full of surprises!
I think the jaw-dropper was the whole Catherine and Rossi saga. I really think Rossi is a really nice guy and really cares, so this is getting quite juicy to see what happens. I was kind of offended Catherine didn't choose him for her date though...

And I really don't think anyone should hold anything against Genevive. She couldn't help how she felt. She found what she was looking for and that's really what the show is all about. Finding answers.

So yes, it just keeps getting better every week... looking forward...

4 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]